For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
KBM3-2027 – Kareeberg Municipality
Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Kareeberg Municipality
Description: Upgrading of vanwyksvlei sports facility for bidders with a 5ce compulsory clarification meetings will be held at the kareeberg local municipality, in van wyksvlei , on 10 september 2026 at 11:00. tender documents will be available from 10 september 2026, during office hours (08h00-16h00), at kareeberg local municipality, 10 hanau street, carnarvon, for a nonrefundable deposit of r1500.00 or payable to kareeberg municipality, absa bank, account no: 405 047 5166, reference: kbm 3/2027. please bring proof of payment to the briefing to collect the tender document.
Advertised: 09 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: Northern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 10 Hanau Street - Carnarvon - Carnarvon, Northern Cape - 8925
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Lusanda Manciya
Email: lusanda@kareeberg.gov.za
Telephone: 053-382-3012
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: VAN WYKSVLEI
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:01