For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Q14-2026-27 – City of Tshwane
Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: City of Tshwane
Description: Advertisement: appointment of a consultant to undertake environmental impact studies and associated specialist studies for city of tshwane cemeteries
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: various municipal cemeterys - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Portia Paledi
Email: PortiaP@tshwane.gov.za
Telephone: 012-358-3044
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/391146302222452?p=bu1M
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023606?anId=ANONYMOUS by no later than 10:00 on 16 September 2026.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:00