For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
NRA 2025/0115 – South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Description: For consulting engineering services for the special maintenance of r352 section 1 from r63 intersection near debenek (km 0.00) to keiskammahoek (km 19.74), r352 section 2 from keiskammahoek (km 0.00) to ss gida hospital turnoff (km 1.70), r352 section 2 from xolorha (km 35.85) to n6 intersection (km 38.72), r352 section 3 from n6 intersection (km0.00) to dhone agricultural institute (km 1.50) and r409 section 1 from tsomo n2 intersection (km 0.00) to tsomo (km 5.98)
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Province: Eastern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025 - Gqeberha - Gqeberha - 6025
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Procurement officer
Email: procurementSR6@sanral.co.za
Telephone: 041-398-3200
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:00