For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
OLT2128214 – ESKOM
Disposals: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Invitation to submit an offer for the purchase and removal of scrap 1x 20mva transformer at finaalspan substation
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: FINAALSPAN SUBSTATION - FINAALSPAN SUBSTATION - FINAALSPAN SUBSTATION -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Phallang Mokoena
Email: MokoenPg@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 084-748-4476
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: All submissions to be done through informaltendering@eskom.co.za
📂 Support Documents
- Annexure A (1).1 Acknowledgement Form - Reverse E-auctioning Training.pdf
- Offer to Purchase-Scrapped 1 x 20MVA Finaalspan.pdf
- eAuction User Guide for Prospective Bidders.pdf
- Standard_Bidding_Document_(SBD)_4_Bidders_Disclosure.pdf
- Eskom_-_Standard_Conditions_of_Tender_-_30_January_2025.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:00