For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
WCGHIC0001/2026 – Western Cape - Health
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Western Cape - Health
Description: Groote schuur hospital - chiller & cooling towers replacement
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Main Road - Observatory ; District. - City Of Cape Town - 7925
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Denton Smith
Email: Denton.Smith@westerncape.gov.za
Telephone: 021-404-3163
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Groote Schuur Hospital - Goods Yard Loading Dock
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: A compulsory site clarification meeting will be held on 10 September 2026 at 10h00. NO LATE COMING!. It is estimated that tenderers should have a CIDB contractor grading designation of 6ME or higher. NO PE offers will be accepted.
📂 Support Documents
- Annexure A - OHS-37.2 Mandatory Agreement.pdf
- WCGHIC0001-2026 GSH Chiller and Cooling Tower Replacement NEC4.pdf
- Drawing 3 - As-built schematic of existing system.pdf
- Drawing 2 - Proposed additional 5th Chiller connections.pdf
- Drawing 4 - Isometric View of existing plantroom layout.pdf
- Drawing 1 - Google Earth view of Hospital.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 17:00