For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DOT/09/2026/CS – Transport
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transport
Description: Appointment of a service provider to render comprehensive professional cleaning services to the department of transport for a period of three (3) years
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Forum Building, 159 Struben Street - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: makgobatlou
Email: sealelo2010@gmail.com
Telephone: 012-309-3083
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/340321151100674?p=gui0VfvGL80nZAjqJD
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- FINANCIAL BREAKDOWN. CLEANING Annexure B August 2026.xlsx
- DOT-09-2026-CS RFP PACK.pdf
- ENVELOPE COVER.docx
- CHECKLIST FOR BIDS.doc
- TEAMS LINK.docx
- Annexure D.template.compliance with tor plus company and team exp.xlsx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 17:00