For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DOT/13/2026/CS – Transport
Security and investigation activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transport
Description: Appointment of a service provider to render maintenance to existing electronic security system including procurement, delivery, replacement, installation and commissioning of any new electronic security system when required at the national department of transport for a period of 36 months
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Forum Building, 159 Struben Street - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: makgobatlou
Email: sealelo2010@gmail.com
Telephone: 012-309-3083
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: INDABA BOARDROOM
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Annex B. Pricing template.xlsx
- CHECKLIST FOR BIDS.doc
- Annexure D.template ESS.xlsx
- DOT-13-2026-CS RFP PACK.pdf
- ENVELOPE NO.docx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 17:00