For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DOT/12/2026/CS – Transport
Security and investigation activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transport
Description: Appointment of a service provider /consultant to render guarding security services for the department of transport for a period of 36 months
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 24 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Forum Building, 159 Struben Street - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: makgobatlou
Email: sealelo2010@gmail.com
Telephone: 012-309-3083
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: INDABA BOARDROOM
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- ENVELOPE COVER.docx
- CHECKLIST FOR BIDS.doc
- DOT-12-2026-CS.pdf
- Annexure D.template Guards.xlsx
- Annex B. Pricing template.Security. 02 SEPTEMMBER 2026.xlsx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 17:00