For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
RFQ/NRF-SAASTA 31/ 2026/2027B – National Research Foundation
Civil engineering
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: National Research Foundation
Description: The national research foundation - south african agency for science and technology advancement (saasta) invites tenders for appointment of a suitable service provider with valid cidb grade 1 ce (or higher) to construct a steel-reinforced concrete slab on a natural ground level and excavation of trench line
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 17 Main Street Cofimvaba 5380 Albertina Nontsikelelo Sisulu Science Centre - Cofimvaba - Cofimvaba - 5380
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Yanga Nkenkana
Email: Y.Nkenkana@saasta.nrf.ac.za
Telephone: 012-392-9395
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: 17 Main Street Cofimvaba 5380 Albertina Nontsikelelo Sisulu Science Centre.
Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 17:00