For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
PM23-26/27 – Polokwane Municipality
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Polokwane Municipality
Description: Appointment of twenty (20) contractors for the maintenance of water and sanitation infrastructure in polokwane municipality as and when required for a period of three (03) years
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: CNR Landross Mare and Bodenstein Street - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0700
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. Kakgiso Makwala
Email: kakgisom@polokwane.gov.za
Telephone: 015-290-2287
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: It is estimated that tenderers must have a CIDB contractor grading designation of 3CE or higher
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 17:00