For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
FOSRBY-RFP-11-26/27 – Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Description: Fosrby-rfp-11-26/27 request for proposal [rfp] for the supply and delivery of soda ash dense for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: 21 John Ross Parkway - Richards Bay - Richards Bay - 3900
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Londi Seroto
Email: Londis@foskor.co.za
Telephone: 035-902-3102
Fax: 035-902-3102
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Microsoft Teams
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Annexure F- RFP Non Disclosure Agreement.pdf
- Annexure A- Scpoe of Work SodaAsh Dense.pdf
- Annexure E-Integrity Pact.pdf
- Request for Proposal (RFP)_FOSRBY-RFP-11-26-27.pdf
- Annexure B- Techical Evaluation Criteria-soda ash.pdf
- Annexure C Foskor Template Goods FINAL Supply and Delivery Agreement 17.11.25.pdf
- Annexure D -GENERAL BID CONDITIONS.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 17:00