📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

BID 06/26 – Francis Baard District Municipality

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Francis Baard District Municipality

Description: Review of the frances baard district municipality spatial development framework

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 17 Sep 2026

Province: Northern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 51 Drakensberg Avenue - Carters Glen - Kimberley - 8300


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Mr. Freddy Netshivhodza

Email: freddy.netshivhodza@fbdm.co.za

Telephone: 053-838-0929

Fax: 053-861-1538


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: Please refer to the bid document


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 14:01