For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
LPT 005/2026 – Limpopo - Provincial Treasury
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Limpopo - Provincial Treasury
Description: Provision of three (3) generally recognised accounting practice (grap) specialists to support implementation of municipal finance support programme ii for a period of 36 months.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: 46 Hans van Rensburg Street - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0699
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: MAPHANGA TH
Email: maphangath@treasury.limpopo.gov.za
Telephone: 015-298-7055
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: 46 Hans van Rensburg Street, Polokwane Limpopo 0699
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:00:00
Special Conditions: All tender documents must be deposited in the tender-box on the address provided.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 14:00