📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

20/2026 LLM – Lesedi Local Municipality

Services: Civil


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Lesedi Local Municipality

Description: The appointment of two (2) service providers for the construction of roads and stormwater projects on behalf of the lesedi local municipality for a period of three (3) years.

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 06 Oct 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 1.H.F Verwoerd Street - Heidelberg - Heidelberg - 1441


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Sibulelo Mokoena

Email: sibulelom@lesedi.gov.za

Telephone: 016-466-1947

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: Bidders must be registered with the Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB) in a contractor grading designation determined in accordance with the sum tendered for a 7 CE or higher class of construction work. Bidders must be registered with the Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB) in a contractor grading designation determined in accordance with the sum tendered for a 7 CE or higher class of construction work.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 14:00