For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
19/2026 LLM – Lesedi Local Municipality
Services: Electrical
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Lesedi Local Municipality
Description: The construction of the impumelelo 1 x 20mva, 132/22 kv substation (eskom self build project)
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 1.H.F Verwoerd Street - Heidelberg - Heidelberg - 1441
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Sibulelo Mokoena
Email: sibulelom@lesedi.gov.za
Telephone: 016-466-1947
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Infrastructure Services Boardroom, Lesedi Municipal Building, Second floor, c/o of Du Preez and H.F
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 14:00