For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3425DXECOU – ESKOM
Other personal service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Provision for the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance, servicing, fault-finding, repairs, replacement, testing and technical support of security systems of security systems and integrated equipment for security systems for the cape coastal cluster, eastern cape
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 09 Oct 2026
Province: Eastern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Eskom sunnilaws office park - - East London -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nosiphiwo Mntimba
Email: mntimbn@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 043-703-5454
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/339153437523973?p=vkxuQW1VEexSs09mjT
Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- 240-105658000 SUPPLIER QUALITY MANAGEMENT SPEC REV4 FINAL 2026.pdf
- 240-77471499 Annexure B Eskom Acknowledgement Form for OHS Legal and Other Requirements - Rev 4.docx
- SHE Specification- INTELLIGENT SUBSTATION SECURITY SYSTEMs - 15 July 2026.pdf
- Technical Evaluation Criteria Scorecard - Security Technology - 19 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026.xlsx
- Supplier Quality Management_Returnables Latest.xlsx
- NEC For Intelligent Substation and Security Systems.pdf
- 240-109253302 _ Quality Control Plan or Inspection Test Plan (QCP or ITP)-rev 3.docx
- Environmental Tender Evaluation criteria -Security Systems.xlsx
- Supplier Quality Management_Returnables Latest.pdf
- 240-68099512 Form A Rev 10 (001).pdf
- 240-77471969- Tender Evaluation Sheet Medium and Low risk.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 14:00