For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E2647GXLPMEDR – ESKOM
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Diesel generators, bulk diesel fuel supply, used oil system spares supply medupi power station generation.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: ESKOM HOLDINGS SOC LIMITED - Lephalale - Lephalale - 0555
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Sinethemba Galane
Email: galanesl@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 014-762-2241
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Microsoft Teams
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:30:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- OHS Spec.pdf
- ANNEXU~3.PDF
- Annexure G2- local content declaration summary schedule -Annex C.pdf
- 240-12248652_List of Tender Returnables_Cat 4_ Fuel Oil.pdf
- 240-109253698 CQP Template 2021.docx
- 240-68099512 Form A_Cat 4_ Fuel Oil.pdf
- Annexture C.docx
- NEC Contract.doc
- ANNEXU~2.PDF
- Eskom SHEQ Policy.pdf
- OHS Procedure.pdf
- NON-DI~1.DOC
- Technical evaluation strategy.pdf
- Scope of work.pdf
- Supplier Declaration of Interest Template (3).docx
- Invitation to Tender- Diesel.pdf
- Life Saving Rules.pdf
- Annexture B.docx
- Project Spec BRA.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 14:00