For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
NCC/04/2026/2027 – National Consumer Commission
Information and communication
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: National Consumer Commission
Description: Provision of the forti web application firewall (fortiwaf) as a service, implementation, training and support for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Dr. Lategan Road - Groenkloof - Pretoria - 0027
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ms. Mapula Moropene
Email: M.Moropene@thencc.org.za
Telephone: 012-065-1994
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/389018161062529?p=09l0O3z9ZvGQWbx3yC
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- SCM-Bid documents SBD 1.pdf
- Standard Bidding Document (SDB) 4.pdf
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 (1).pdf
- SBD 3.1.pdf
- general conditions of contract.pdf
- Terms of Reference_Forti Web Application Firewall.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 14:00