For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Re-Advert RFP OW-015/2026/27 – Overberg Water
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Overberg Water
Description: Supply, delivery and installation of a modern telemetry system, upgrade of supervisory control and data acquisition (scada) system from adroit classic to adroit smart ui/equivalent and maintenance of the system for thirty-six months (36) for overberg water (owb) in the western cape.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Niblick Way - Somerset West - Cape Town - 7137
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Sanelisa Mayixhale
Email: smayixhale@overbergwater.co.za
Telephone: 021-851-2155
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Rûensveld East WTW 34° 4'35.83"S 20°14'44.63"E
Briefing Date: 2026-09-04 10:00:00
Special Conditions: NON-COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION Date: 04 September 2026 Time: 10:00 am Venue: Rûensveld East WTW 34° 4'35.83"S 20°14'44.63"E
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 11:00