📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

AE ETWAT 01/2026 – South African Police Service

Services: Building


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: South African Police Service

Description: Appointment of contractor for repair and renovations of cell block at etwatwa police station in gauteng province

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 06 Oct 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 117 Cresswell Road - Silverton - Pretoria - 0127


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Captain KK Mohlala

Email: MohlalaKK@saps.gov.za

Telephone: 012-841-7358

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Etwatwa Police Station, 65 Gideon Nkomo Drive, Benoni, Gauteng Province.

Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 11:00:00

Special Conditions: Required CIDB grading of 2GB (General Building Works) or higher


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 11:00