For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SSC WC Q02 (2026/2027) – Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
Description: Appointment of a service provider to render service for repair or replace (upgrade) and installation of irreparable air conditioners at the van der sterr building of the chief directorate: national geo-spatial information, professional support directorate (d: gips) and imagery and topographic data office (itd).
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 19 RHODES AVENUE, VAN DER STERR BUILDING, MOWBRAY, CAPE TOWN - Cape Town - MOWBRAY - 8000
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mpho Mudau
Email: mpho.mudau@dlrrd.gov.za
Telephone: 012-464-4790
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: 19 RHODES AVENUE, MOWBRAY, CAPE TOWN
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 11:00:00
Special Conditions: It is estimated that tenderers should have a CIDB contractor grading of 1ME or higher. Preferences are offered to tenderers who HAS A MINIMUM CIBD GRADING OF 1ME OR HIGHER REGISTERED CONTRACTOR Only tenderers who HAS A MINIMUM CIBD GRADING OF 1ME OR HIGHER REGISTERED CONTRACTORS are eligible to submit tenders.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 10:00