📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

E3415GXMPKOM – ESKOM

Supplies: General

Materials, Supply & Services ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Quotation

Published By: ESKOM

Description: The supply and delivery of water treatment plant chemicals on an "as-and-when" equired basis (sodium carbonate & dry powder)

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

Province: Mpumalanga

Service or Delivery Location: Komati Power Station Hendrina/Bethal Road - Blinkpan - Blinkpan - 1055


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Nhlanhla Mbamba

Email: SibanyNH@eskom.co.za

Telephone: 013-295-9468

Fax: 013-295-9468


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: None Tender documents to downloaded from Eskom Tender Bulletin


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 10:00