For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
EDET 325/2026 – Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & Tourism
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & Tourism
Description: Supply, install, test and commission 71 kilometres of electrified elephant-proof perimeter fence at letaba ranch nature reserve - mopani district (contract period 36 months)
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: LETABA RANCH NATURE RESERVE - Phalaborwa - PHALABORWA - 1389
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ms Makhubele VM
Email: MakhubeleVM@ledet.gov.za
Telephone: 083-649-0624
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: LETABA RANCH NATURE RESERVE, PHALABORWA
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 11:00:00
Special Conditions: Briefing session: on the 09 and 10 September 2026 first day registration starts at 10h30 and departure at 11h00, travelling to the northern part of Letaba Ranch Nature Reserve Second day will start at 9h00 going to the areas not covered in day 1 alternate representative per prospective bidders will not be allowed, it will be a disqualification should that happen.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 10:00