📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

RE - A042 - 2025/26 – Newcastle Local Municipality

Security and investigation activities

Security, Access, Alarms, Fire ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Quotation

Published By: Newcastle Local Municipality

Description: Re- advertisement: provision of external security services to newcastle municipality for a period of 36 months

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

Province: KwaZulu-Natal

Service or Delivery Location: 37 Murchison Street - Central - Newcastle - 2940


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Pieter Marais

Email: Pieter.marais@newcastle.gov.za

Telephone: 034-328-4704

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: The Newcastle Town Hall, Scott Street , Newcastle

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: 70% functionality


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 10:00