For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SCM/1199/S/2024-2025 – Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
Services: Electrical
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
Description: Disconnection/reconnection and “still-off” inspections/ visits of electricity supply meters for the nelson mandela bay municipality
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 08 Oct 2026
Province: Eastern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Harrower road - North end - PE - 6001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: JSWARTZ
Email: JSWARTZ@MANDELAMETRO.GOV.ZA
Telephone: 041-506-5498
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: 6th Floor Murray & Roberts Building, 186 Govan Mbeki Avenue
Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 09:00:00
Special Conditions: Tenderers arriving 10 minutes late will not be allowed into a clarification meeting.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 10:00