For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
KDP-100 – Water and Sanitation
Construction of buildings
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Water and Sanitation
Description: Supply only of local content steel roof trusses for klipfontein dam access road & house repairs and renovations project in the kwazulu-natal province: construction east
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: Department of Water and Sanitation, Melmoth Road R34, Klipfontein dam, - Klipfontein - Vryheid - 3290
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ivy Msibi - Annah Molefe
Email: msibii@dws.gov.za
Telephone: 060-569-3816
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Please submit your quotation and other documents via email to; msibii@dws.gov.za and molefea@dws.gov.za
📂 Support Documents
- SBD 1-KDP-100.pdf
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 (80-20).pdf
- Specification-KDP-100.pdf
- LC Declaration Document in line with 2022 PPRs (3).pdf
- SBD 4.pdf
- Annexure C.pdf
- BBBEE -EME-QME REPORTING LETTER.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 10:00