For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
AV-10001 – Statistics South Africa
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Statistics South Africa
Description: Appointment of an independent professional valuer (individual or firm) for the desktop valuation of movable electronic hardware assets (tablets) for insurance claims assessment.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: KOCH STREET - SALVOKOP - PRETORIA - 0002
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: SCMRFQ OFFICE
Email: scmrfq@statssa.gov.za
Telephone: 012-406-3154
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Specification.pdf
- Standard Bidding Document(SBD6.1).pdf
- Standard Bidding Document(SBD3.1) -Firm Prices.pdf
- List of Tablets.pdf
- Standard Bidding Document(SBD4).pdf
- Standard Bidding Document(SBD1).pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 10:00