📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

CPTSC 09/26 – Public Works

Supplies: General

Materials, Supply & Services ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Public Works

Description: Supply and delivery of toilet paper and hand paper towel for a period of 36 months

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: LOWER HEERENGRACHT STREET - FORESHORE - CAPE TOWN - 8001


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: RYAN OLIVER

Email: Ryan.Oliver@dpw.gov.za

Telephone: 021-402-2270

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Customs House Building, Lower Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome

Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00