For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
WCPPT 03/2025 – Western Cape - Provincial Parliament
Other service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Western Cape - Provincial Parliament
Description: Public perception survey the public perception survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the western cape view the provincial parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. the study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the wcpp’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities. the survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis. bids documents is accessible via wcpp's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/ a compulsory information session will take place on 03 september 2026 at 10:00am, on ms teams: join on your computer, mobile app or room device - join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rmdhphlzdovnq0ua0m meeting id: 385 754 724 797 432 p name of contact person: messrs. n diedericks or r williams telephone no. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Wale Street - - Cape Town -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nadeem Diedericks
Email: ndiedericks@wcpp.gov.za
Telephone: 084-500-0596
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724
Briefing Date: 2026-09-03 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00