For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3373GXMPCAM – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: E3373gxmpcam maintenance of camden power station cooling towers for a period of 4 years.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 09 Oct 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Camden Power Station - Ermelo - Ermelo - 2355
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nicholas Nelani
Email: NelaniNT@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 017-827-8205
Fax: 017-827-8205
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/355283357781094?p=iTCy617IXKoB245lEe
Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Appendix C - Technical Evaluation Criteria.pdf
- Appendix G - SDLI Bidders Form.pdf
- Quality Requirements.zip
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) - MAINTENANCE OF CAMDEN POWER STATION COOLING TOWERS (1).pdf
- Appendix F - E-tendering Help Manual for supplier.pdf
- Safety Requirements.zip
- Financial Evaluation Requirements.zip
- Annexure E - E-tendering Help Manual acknowledgement form.pdf
- Appendix A - Scope of work (SOW).pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00