For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
OVI01REQ004488 – Agricultural Research Council
Other service activities
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Agricultural Research Council
Description: Maintenance of fume hoods
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 100 OLD SOUTHPAN RD - ONDERSTEPOORT - Pretoria - 0110
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: TEMOSO MABUZA
Email: MabuzaT@arc.agric.za
Telephone: 012-529-9317
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: You are kindly invited to partake in this Request for quotation for the maintenance of the fume hoods as per the attached specification. The following documents should be submitted with the written price quotation, and it must be valid for 60 days – • SBD 4 form • SBD 6.1 form • CSD Full Report and Tax Clearance Certificate • BBBEE • SANAS CERTIFICATE Please quote in line with the SPECIFICATION because if you do not do so, your quotation will be disqualified. Please submit your quotation STRICTLY to MABUZAT@ARC.AGRIC.ZA on or before the closing date and time of the 09 September 2026 at 11h00am . No late responses
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00