For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DOT/08/2026/COO – Transport
Rental and leasing activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transport
Description: Appointment of a service provider for the provision of: short-term vehicle rentals, chauffeur-driven, and bus services for official funerals and state events for a period of 60 months
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Forum Building, 159 Struben Street - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: makgobatlou
Email: sealelo2010@gmail.com
Telephone: 012-309-3083
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/322107873159392?p=t9dfWJJ9fTyN8H5lv5
Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- 2026.05.25 Annexure B Pricing Schedule.xls
- DOT-02-2026-COO PACK.pdf
- CHECKLIST FOR BIDS.doc
- ENVELOPE NO.docx
- Meeting link.docx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00