📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

RFP154/2026 – Development Bank of Southern Africa

Other service activities

General, Property, Auctions ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Proposal

Published By: Development Bank of Southern Africa

Description: Appointment of technical transaction advisors for commercial and financial close for gas bid window 1 and rfp design, drafting, evaluation of bids received, appointment of preferred bidders, the commercial and financial close activities associated with the implementation of the gas bid windows 2 independent power producer procurement programmes

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 1258 Lever Rd - Halfway House - Midrand - 1685


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Nompumelelo Khumalo

Email: nompumelelok2@dbsa.org

Telephone: 011-313-3109

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Microsoft team

Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 12:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00