📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

E3438RTDMWP – ESKOM

Other service activities

General, Property, Auctions ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: ESKOM

Description: The procurement of a 10 000- tonne consignment of torrefied biomass pellets for full-scale co-firing trials at a coal-fired power station for a period of twelve (12) months.

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: Lower Germiston Road - Rosherville - Johannesburg - 2000


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Thembekile Matshaya

Email: MatshaTB@eskom.co.za

Telephone: 011-800-3046

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00