📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

ORTIA8164/2026/RFP – Airports Company of South Africa

Repair and installation of machinery and equipment

Mechanical, Plant & Equipment ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Proposal

Published By: Airports Company of South Africa

Description: Repair, refurbishment, and maintenance of the perimeter security fence at or tambo international airport, including razor wire and barbed wire or tambo international airport for a period of 24 months.

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: davis.mthethwa

Email: Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za

Telephone: 000-000-0000

Fax: 000-000-0000


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Parade Room (Boardroom)

Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 10:00:00

Special Conditions: Please ensure that you sign the register during the briefing, deposit your tender on the right tender box and sign the correct register during your submission. No late submissions will be accepted


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00