For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
NB112/2026 – Tourism
Education
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Tourism
Description: Request for quotation : upskilling of tourist guides mandarin language
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 07 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 17 Travenna Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nqwenelwa Baliso
Email: nbaliso@tourism.gov.za
Telephone: 012-444-6529
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: 2026-09-01 11:00:00
Special Conditions: Please submit : Department of Tourism 17 Travenna Street Tourism House Sunnyside 0001
📂 Support Documents
- REVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx
- ADDENDUM 2 - SBD4 - STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT BIDDERS DISCLOSURE - SBD 4 FORM - 2023.doc
- NB112.2026 - TOURIT GUIDING MANDARIN.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00