For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DQP45/2026 – Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Other professional, scientific and technical activities
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Description: Appointment of service provider to assist the chief directorate: municipal governance and administrationin rendering support to the department in preparation for the 2026 local government elections and processes associated therewith after the announcement of the results
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: LANGALIBALELE - PIETERMARITZBURG - PIETERMARITZBURG - 3200
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Sandisiwe Ndlovu
Email: sandisiwe.ndlovu@kzncogta.gov.za
Telephone: 033-260-8024
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: All quotations should be hand delivered to : 330 Langalibalele street, Natalia Building, 13th Floor (Bid Box) North Tower. NB* No emailed quotations will be accepted
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-02 08:00