For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3444GXMPKUS – ESKOM
Construction of buildings
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Alterations and additions to existing building structures at kusile power station for a period of nine (9) months
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Kusile Power Station - eMalahleni - Witbank - 1035
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Phuti Paulina Ngwepe
Email: NgwepePP@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 013-680-3426
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370844332514756?p=aY0uCyk3NzLKgmC8Fw
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- C1 2b ECC3 Data by Contractor.doc
- OHS specification for Alterations and additions to existing building structures.pdf
- C1 2a ECC3 Data by Employer.doc
- C0 ECC3 Contract cover page.doc
- Unpriced BOQ for Alterations and Additions to Existing Building Structures at Kusile Power Station 31.08.26.xls
- C1 1 ECC3 Offer Acceptance.doc
- Building Alterations Scope at Kusile Power Station - FINAL_.pdf
- C2 ECC3 Pricing Data Option B.doc
- TES_Building Alterations Scope -FINAL _.pdf
- 240-109253302 _ Quality Control Plan or Inspection Test Plan (QCP or ITP) rev 2.docx
- Supplier Development Localisation Industrialisation (SDLI) Strategy Setting Template for Bidders.pdf
- 240-68099512 Form A_Cat 1_ Rev 9.docx
- Unpriced BOQ for Alterations and Additions to Existing Building Structures at Kusile Power Station 31.08.26.pdf
- E-Tenderers E-Tendering Training Acknowledgement Form - 27 January 2025.docx
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Alteration and additions to existing building structures.pdf
- E-tendering Help Manual for supplier - 27 January 2025.docx
- Kusile Power Station Environmental Specification for Alterations and Additions to Existing Building Structures.pdf
- C3 1 ECC3 Employers Works Information.doc
- C4 ECC3 Site Information.doc
- 240-12248652_List of Tender Returnables_Cat 1_ Rev 7.pdf
- 240-109253698 CQP Template- Rev 3.docx
- 240-105658000 Supplier QM Spec Rev 3-QM 58.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 14:00