📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

T18/2026 – Blue crane route local municipality

Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning

Electrical & Automation ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Blue crane route local municipality

Description: Retrofitting of street lights, air conditioners, florescent lights, smart meters and epc certificate

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 67 NOJOLI STREET, , 67 NOJOLI STREET - SOMERSET EAST - SOMERSET EAST - 5850


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Mr LUSINDISO BOYA

Email: lusindisob@bcrm.gov.za

Telephone: 042-243-6400

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: 67 NOJOLI STREET,SOMERSET EAST, TOWN HALL

Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 14:00