For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
CONTRACT No SCM 12 OF 26/27 – Msunduzi Local Municipality
Warehousing and support activities for transportation
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Msunduzi Local Municipality
Description: Appointment of panel of service providers for maintenance of traffic signals within the msunduzi municipality’s area of jurisdiction
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: Msunduzi Municipality's Area of Jurisdiction - Pietermaritzburg - Pietermaritzburg - 3201
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mandla Makhoba
Email: mandla.makhoba@msunduzi.gov.za
Telephone: 033-392-5095
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Auditorium No. 1, 1st Floor, Bessie Head Library, 260 Church Street, Pietermaritzburg, 3201
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Only Tenderers who have a minimum CIDB Grading of 2EB/EP or higher will be considered for appointment
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 14:00