📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

TENDER NO MN 95/2026 – Kwadukuza Municipality

Civil engineering


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Kwadukuza Municipality

Description: Tender no mn 95/2026- sokesimbone road and stormwater in ward 1 and 25- phase 2.

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 08 Oct 2026

Province: KwaZulu-Natal

Service or Delivery Location: 2 INDUSTRIA CRESENT KWADUKUZA - - KWADUKUZA - 4450


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Mr. Ashokan Sompersadh

Email: AshS@kwadukuza.gov.za

Telephone: 032-437-5067

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: KwaDukuza Municipality: PMU Boardroom, Lavoipierre Building, 2 Industria Crescent, KwaDukuza, 4450

Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 10:00:00

Special Conditions: • The specific goals criteria applied to this tender in terms of Section 2 (1)(d) and (e) of the Act is EME OR QSE which are at least 51% owned by black people. • RDP criteria applied for this tender: Service providers who reside within the Republic of South Africa will be considered. Proof of address by way of Municipal Utility bill or a proof of Address by the Ward Councillor (Special KDM Format) of Affidavit from the Landlord to confirm locality must be provided with your bid.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 14:00