For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DQP 75/2026 LG – Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Description: Technical expert at endumeni local municipality
Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 08 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: 330 Langalibalele Street - Pietermaritzburg - KwaZulu Natal - 3201
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr Hlakanipha Nkontwana
Email: hlakanipha.nkontwana@kzncogta.gov.za
Telephone: 060-881-7194
Fax: 033-342-8830
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: The purpose of this appointment is to provide expert support to the Municipality in addressing governance, financial, administrative, service delivery, and institutional challenges and to assist in implementing sustainable turnaround initiatives.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 11:00