📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

RFQ10001070K – Council for Geoscience

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Council for Geoscience

Description: Appointment of a service provider to compile, write, edit, proofread, design, layout, translate, print and deliver the inaugural organisation of african geological surveys (oags) annual report in both digital and printed formats.

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 04 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: Pretoria Street - Silverton - Pretoria - 0001


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Katlego Thusi

Email: kthusi@geoscience.org.za

Telephone: 012-841-1016

Fax: 012-841-1221


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 11:00