📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

NMISA (26-27) T0001B – NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICA

Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning

Electrical & Automation ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICA

Description: The nmisa requires the supply and delivery of high purity gases and gas mixtures including cylinder rentals for a period of five years.

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: CSIR Campus, Building 5, Meiring Naude Road, Brummeria Pretoria 0182 - Brummeria - Pretoria - 0182


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: scm

Email: scm7@nmisa.org

Telephone: 012-947-2788

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: CSIR Campus, Building 5, Meiring Naude Road, Brummeria Pretoria 0182 - NMISA, CSIR Campus, 15 Lowe

Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 11:00