📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

MS/2026/2027/047/951/T – Msinga Local Municipality

Construction


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Msinga Local Municipality

Description: Equip zidwedweni borehole ward 04

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 07 Sep 2026

Province: KwaZulu-Natal

Service or Delivery Location: R33 MAIN ROAD - TUGELA FERRY - TUGELA FERRY - 3010


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: ND Khanyile

Email: ndumiso.khanyile@umsinga.gov.za

Telephone: 033-493-8040

Fax: 033-493-0757


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 11:00