📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

CPSC-B-PC-353-2025R – Defence

Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)

Cleaning & Facility Management ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Defence

Description: Invitation bid number: cpsc/b/pc/353/2025r outsourcing of a service provider for the supply, delivery, installation and five (05) years maintenance of key safe at military health base depot pretoria west. proc plan no 26-27/samhs/1160

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: CAPTAIN M.G. MMEKWA

Email: MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA

Telephone: 012-649-6642

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT, BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET, SALVOKOP, PRETORIA

Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 11:00:00

Special Conditions: FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT COLONEL O. MOHAMED (082 561 5289).


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 11:00