📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

E3098GXMPGROCancell – ESKOM

Construction


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: ESKOM

Description: The provision of cleaning the awr dams, all pollution control dams, ash dam decanting systems, oil skimmer operation & oil skimmer cleaning, terminal reservoirs cleaning at grootvlei power station and cleaning of clarifiers and sludge dams at vaal dam “as in when required due

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Sep 2026

Province: Mpumalanga

Service or Delivery Location: Grootvlei Power Station - Grootvlei - Grootvlei - 2024


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Nsukuzonke Buthelezi

Email: ButhelN3@eskom.co.za

Telephone: 017-779-8708

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: This is a cancellation of tender : the provision of cleaning the AWR dams, all Pollution Control Dams, Ash Dam Decanting systems, Oil skimmer operation & oil skimmer cleaning, Terminal Reservoirs cleaning at Grootvlei Power Station and cleaning of Clarifiers and sludge Dams at Vaal dam “as in when required Due


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 10:00