📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SCMU10- 2026/27-0014 – Eastern Cape - Transport

Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)

Cleaning & Facility Management ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Eastern Cape - Transport

Description: appointment of two service providers for provisioning of cleaning and hygine services and the supply of cleaning materials at head office: schornville offices and erf 5000,tbn &fnb at bhisho for a contract period of thirty six (36) months

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: King WilliamsTown - King williams Town - KING WILLIAMS TOWN - 5600


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Mr M Jama

Email: mthandaz.jama@ectransport.gov.za

Telephone: 072-123-7157

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Department of Transport Stellenbosch Park ,Schornville King Williams Town

Briefing Date: 2026-09-07 11:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 10:00