For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
CPSC/B/187/2026 – Defence
Food and beverage service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Defence
Description: Cpsc/b/187/2026 outsourcing a service provider for rendering a catering service for 7150 x people on 11/09/2026 at joint basic military passing out parade, military sports ground, kimberly(northern cape) proc plan 26-27/hr div/2361f
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 03 Sep 2026
Province: Northern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: MILITARY SPORTS GROUND - DISKOBOLOS - KIMBERLY - 8301
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: CAPTAIN MMANTWA MMEKWA
Email: MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA
Telephone: 012-649-6642
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: FOR ANY TECHNICAL INFORMATION KINDLY CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL KLEINTJES AT 012 674 6595/078 114 0921
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 08:00