For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3447GXMPGRO – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Service, repair and refurbishment of milling plant gearbox input shaft bearing housing for unit 1 to 3 on as and when required basis at grootvlei power station
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Grootvlei Power Station, between Heidelberg and Villiers next to N3, South Africa 2420 - Grootvlei - Grootvlei - 2420
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Neo Sithole
Email: Sitholn7@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 017-779-7249
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/322133154735 048?p=t6DvlChhVlkCwqevjd
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 14:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- 240-77471651 (Tender high risk) C1.pdf
- C3 1 TSC3 Employers Service Information 2026.pdf
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) 31.AUG.2026 (002).pdf
- 240-109253302 Quality Control Plan or Inspection Test Plan (QCP or ITP) rev 2.pdf
- 240-109253698 Contract Quality Plan (CQP) Template.pdf
- C2 TSC3 Pricing Data Option A 2026.pdf
- 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification.pdf
- 240-68099512 (Rev 9) Form A Tender Contract - Main Gearbox Refurbishment.pdf
- C1 1 TSC3 Offer Acceptance 2026.pdf
- 240-77471499 Annexure B.pdf
- C1 2a TSC3 Data by Employer 2026 Rev1.pdf
- C1 2b TSC3 Data by Contractor 2026.pdf
- 240-12248652 (Rev 7) List of Tender Returnables - Main Gearbox Refurbishment.pdf
- C0 TSC3 Contract cover pages 2026.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 08:00